Benigno Aquino Jr.

Senator of the Philippines
AKA: Ninoy
Key highlights

He was the youngest vice governor at 27, before 1980. During the early 1980s he became one of the most notable critics of the Marcos regime.

Full name: Aquino, Benigno Simeon Jr.
Born: November 27, 1932 (Sunday)
Birthplace: Concepción, Tarlac, Philippines
Died: August 21, 1983 (Sunday)
Location of death: Manila, Philippines
Cause of death: Assassination
Age: 50 years old
Gender: Male
Sexual orientation: Heterosexual (Straight)
Religion: Christianity
Race or Ethnicity: Filipino
Nationality: Philippines
Benigno Aquino Jr.
Facebook Twitter