Hidilyn Diaz

Philippines' first Olympic gold medalist at the 2020 Summer
AKA: Haydee
Key highlights

An weightlifter and airwoman. She is the first Filipino to bring home an Olympic gold medal. She won the Olympic weightlifting under the women's 55 kg category for weightlifting at the 2020 Summer Olympics.

Full name: Diaz, Hidilyn Francisco
Born: February 20, 1991 (Wednesday)
Birthplace: Zamboanga City, Philippines
Age: 31 years old
Gender: Female
Sexual orientation: Heterosexual (Straight)
Religion: Christianity
Race or Ethnicity: Filipino
Nationality: Philippines
Hidilyn Diaz
Facebook Twitter