Benigno Aquino III

15th President of the Philippines
AKA: NoyNoy, PNoy
Key highlights

Comes from a lineage of elite families in the northern part of the Philippines. PNoy has served as the 15th President of the Philippines. His famous quote, "The Filipinos are worth fighting for".

Full name: Aquino, Benigno Simeon Cojuangco III
Born: February 08, 1960 (Monday)
Birthplace: Manila, Philippines
Died: June 24, 2021 (Thursday)
Location of death: Manila, Philippines
Cause of death: Unspecified
Age: 61 years old
Gender: Male
Sexual orientation: Heterosexual (Straight)
Religion: Christianity
Race or Ethnicity: Chinese
Nationality: Philippines
Benigno Aquino III
Facebook Twitter